Mrs Ginny Bayliss

Acting Headteacher

Mr David Marsh

Assistant Headteacher / SENCO

Mr William Reeves

Assistant Headteacher / Year 4 Teacher

Mr Joe Ottaway

Assistant Headteacher / Year 5 Teacher

Mr Nick Wyatt

Year 6 Teacher

Mr Ian Jackson

Year 6 Teacher / Upper School Phase Lead

Mrs George Collett

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Debbie Goodall

Teaching Assistant

Miss Hayley Davis

Year 5 Teacher

Mr Tom Williams

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Emma Iley

Cover Teacher

Mrs Catherine Barrett

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Natasha Howell

Teaching Assistant

Miss Julia Edwards

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Louise Paterson

Year 4 Teacher

Mr Mike Cooper

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Leigh-Ann Hunnisett

Teaching Assistant

Ms Julia Murray

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Edwards

Year 3 Teacher / Lower School Phase Lead

Mrs Grace Williams

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Angela Leggett

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Annie Billington

Teaching Assistant

Mr Tom Prentice

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Lindsey Gidlow

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Katie Sinclair

Teaching Assistant

Miss Hannah Hill

Teaching Assistant

Mr Mark Williams

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Louise James

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Isobel Cullen

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Kate Ellis

Cover Teacher

Miss Sarah Rayfield

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dana Lau

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Paula Emmett

Foundation Stage & Nursery Teacher /

Foundation Stage Lead

Mr Richard Gidlow

Foundation Stage Teacher

Mrs Emily Neath

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rebecca Butler-Miles

Teaching Assistant

Ms Lisa Denbow

School Business Manager

Mrs Jane Batey

Senior Admin Officer

Mrs Angela Blake

Admin Officer

Mrs Julia Cooke

Kitchen Manager

Mrs Elaine Humphris

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Juliet Godfrey

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Shenda Wooloff

Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaner

Mrs Seonaid Kitchin

Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaner

Mrs Carole Messenger

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Leah Humphris

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Annemarie Palmer

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Claire Malin

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Marie Ayres

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr Steve Barrett

Site Manager

Mrs Fiona Black

Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaner

Mrs Marie Chimerek

Cleaner

 

Please click on the link below to see our current list of staff, including roles and responsibilities.